Your privacy is important and we are dedicated to protecting our online visitors’ personal information. This policy is intended to outline the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.emersonstraw.com.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name, telephone number, and any further personal information you feel necessary to submit.

This information is collected a pone your request for information from www.emersonstraw.com, sign up to join our email or newsletter list, or request any other service or information from our firm. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our database. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes only and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information to be deleted from our records or need to update or correct the information, please contact out office and we would be happy to assist you.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

UPDATES AND EFFECTIVE DATE

We reserve the right to make changes in this policy at any time. If such changes are made to our privacy policy, we will post a notification on www.emersonstraw.com and provide a link to the new privacy policy.

AGREEING TO TERMS

If you do not agree to the www.emersonstraw.com Privacy Policy as posted here on www.emersonstraw.com, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Do we use cookies?

We use 3rd party services to track web site activity that may store “cookies” on your computer when you visit our website. This allows us and/or the service to recognize your computer the next time you visit us or visit other web sites that may serve ads to you.

The type of information we collect as a result of a cookie is specific to your computer and may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the date and time you accessed our website and what parts of the website were visited. We collect this information to monitor the usage and usefulness of our website and for statistical purposes. You may set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to refuse receiving it.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of the terms of the above listed privacy policy.

What Our Clients Say

No bias here I have seen them in action since conception. The firm is totally committed to their clients best interest. No stone is left unturned regardless of cost and man hours it takes to get the best results. Their record speaks for itself.

Michael S.

I highly recommend Matt Emerson for an AV rating.

Of Counsel

Wes is highly skilled and very well thought of.

Sole Practitioner

Wes Straw is one of the best young lawyers in Florida.

Managing Partner
View More